This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Alpe, Thomas Jeremy Colin | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Alpe, Thomas Jeremy Colin | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
3 | Arnold, Robert Benjamin Saxton | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
4 | Arnold, Robert Benjamin Saxton | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
5 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
6 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
7 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
9 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
10 | Arnott, Joseph Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Austin, Michael James McNeil | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12 | Austin, Sam Ryan Norman | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13 | Austin, Sam Ryan Norman | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | French Continuers | DA | |
14 | Austin, Sam Ryan Norman | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
15 | Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
16 | Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17 | Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
18 | Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | French Continuers | DA | |
19 | Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
20 | Basil-Jones, Jack Owen | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
21 | Basil-Jones, Jack Owen | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22 | Basil-Jones, Jack Owen | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
23 | Basil-Jones, Jack Owen | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
24 | Beale, Timothy Peter Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
25 | Beard, Jonah Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Biology | DA | |
26 | Beard, Jonah Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27 | Beard, Jonah Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
28 | Beard, Jonah Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
29 | Beniac, George Josef August | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
30 | Beniac, George Josef August | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
31 | Bennett, Jake Taylor | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
32 | Bennett, Jake Taylor | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
33 | Birt, Hamish Christopher | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
34 | Birt, Hamish Christopher | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
35 | Birt, Hamish Christopher | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
36 | Birt, Hamish Christopher | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
37 | Blacklaw, Michael Graeme | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
38 | Bradley, James Charles Redvers | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
39 | Bradley, James Charles Redvers | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Standard) | DA | |
40 | Bradley, James Charles Redvers | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
41 | Brammall, Joseph Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
42 | Brammall, Joseph Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
43 | Brammall, Joseph Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
44 | Brammall, Joseph Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Extension 2 | DA | |
45 | Brammall, Joseph Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
46 | Brewer, Maximillian Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Biology | DA | |
47 | Brewer, Maximillian Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
48 | Brewer, Maximillian Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
49 | Brewer, Maximillian Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
50 | Brewer, Maximillian Albert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Physics | DA |